Book a table

NOOR КАЛЬЯН Lounge: shisha and cocktails in Valencia

Cut-crystal shisha releasing smoke over the bar at NOOR Lounge
Shisha Lounge · València

4.7 ★ on GoogleEvery day from 16:00 to 04:00

Cut-crystal shisha, natural charcoal and unhurried cocktails. L'Eixample.

4.7 ★139 Google reviews
16:00 – 04:00Every day
Limited edition · Cut crystal

Here the night begins with light.

Scroll
The lounge

Shisha in Valencia, in the warm light of L'Eixample

Noor means light, and you can feel it here. Copper tiles, sofas made for long nights, columns that glow like embers and a bar where shisha and cocktails speak the same language. A step away from Plaza Cánovas.

For a celebration, a long conversation or nothing in particular. Open every day, from 16:00 to 04:00.

4.7 ★139 Google reviews
16–04 hEvery day
€10–20Average spend per person (Google)
Inside NOOR, a shisha lounge in Valencia, with a copper-tiled bar, stools and hookahs
Guest enjoying a shisha at the bar of NOOR Lounge
The ritual

A well-made shisha is never rushed

01

Your flavour

Rubio, Fusion, Full Black, Kazan or Josh. Tell us if you like it fresh, sweet, fruity or intense and we will guide you at your table.

02

Prepared to order

Hand-packed bowl, natural charcoal at just the right heat and spotless crystal every time.

03

Your time, your pace

A cocktail, good music and the bar alight until four. The rest is up to you.

The menu

Smoke, ice and slow time

Shishas, cocktails and teas to share: the essence of NOOR in three gestures. Ask about your flavour at the table.

01 Blue and gold shisha with a cocktail at NOOR Lounge Valencia

Shishas & hookahs

From Rubio to Kazan Especial, plus our specials served in fresh fruit. From €16.

02 Mint mojito next to a shisha

Cocktails

Strawberry, mango or passion fruit mojitos, Espresso Martini, PornStar, Negroni. Classics, well poured, from €12.

03 Pink gin and tonics on a green marble table at NOOR

Teas & bubbles

Chai latte and teas to share; cava, Veuve Clicquot or Dom Pérignon when the night calls for it. From €8.

Shishas

  • Rubio · Josh€16
  • Fusion€17
  • Full Black€19
  • Kazan€22
  • Especial€25
  • Kazan Especial€30
  • Fresh fruit€40

Cocktails

  • Mojito: classic, strawberry, mango or passion fruit€12
  • Aperol Spritz · Margarita · Negroni€12
  • Piña Colada · Whiskey Sour · Bloody Mary€12
  • Espresso Martini · PornStar Martini€13
  • Gin Fit · Blue Whisky · Mojito Red Bull Coco€13
  • Premium cocktail€15

Teas, wines & more

  • Chai latte (small / large)€8 / €14
  • Citrus & ginger or red berry tea (1 l)€11
  • Wine by the glass · Cava€5
  • Beersfrom €3.50
  • Soft drinks€4
  • PlayStation 5 at your table€40
Gallery

NOOR, by night

Embers, crystal and copper: our shisha lounge in L'Eixample, just as it looks after midnight.

Corner with a shisha and a warm light column at NOOR Lounge
NOOR bar with illuminated bottles
Wine list at NOOR, shisha lounge in Valencia
Foamy cocktail served at NOOR Lounge
Front of NOOR shisha lounge at Carrer Serrano Morales 3, Valencia
Round mirror with an orange light ring at NOOR
Red cocktail served at the NOOR bar
NOOR tea and hot drinks menu
FAQ

Before you come

What are NOOR Lounge’s opening hours?

We are open every day, Monday to Sunday, from 16:00 to 04:00.

Where is this shisha lounge in Valencia?

At Carrer Serrano Morales, 3, L'Eixample, 46004 València, next to Plaza Cánovas.

How much is a shisha?

Shishas range from €16 (Rubio or Josh) to €30 (Kazan Especial), and €40 for a fresh fruit bowl.

How do I book a table?

Online via Scennio (1 to 10 people), by phone on +34 963 12 07 54 or on WhatsApp. For large groups, WhatsApp is best.

Do you serve cocktails?

Yes: cocktails from €12, including strawberry, mango or passion fruit mojitos, Espresso Martini, PornStar Martini, Negroni and more.

What is the average spend per person?

Between €10 and €20 per person, depending on what you order.

Visit us

We’ll keep a table for you

In the heart of L'Eixample, next to Plaza Cánovas.

Opening hours
Monday to Sunday16:00 – 04:00
Tonight

The embers are already glowing

Book your table with a single message. Questions about the menu or coming as a group? Our assistant answers right away.

Day
Guests
2
Time

Request a table on WhatsApp

We will confirm your table on WhatsApp. Prefer to choose it online? Book on Scennio.

Shall we keep a table for you tonight?
NOOR assistant● Online

Automated answers. For bookings, WhatsApp is best.